- 14%
 

Capita D.O.A 2021 + Rome Vice Snowboard Set

SGD 1,019.00 SALE SGD 1,179.00

Limited Quantity
ProductQuantity

CAPiTA Defenders Of Awesome Snowboard 2021

The Defenders of Awesome series has a big reputation and these boards back it up. As winners of the most coveted design award in snowboarding for an unprecedented seven years in a row, this highly sought-after series has won a Transworld Good Wood every single year of its existence. That's an undefeated record, folks!

148
150
152
154
155W
156
157W
158
 
1

ROME Vice Snowboard Bindings 2020

For riders who want a binding that's heavy on tech but light on their feet, look no further than the Vice. Designed to bring the surfy feel of AsymWrap to a mid- flexing binding that rides it all, the Vice also features our PivotMount Tech to let riders decide their ideal ankle strap placement.

 
S
M/L
L/XL

Check the option to claim

Size Guide

1
NETT PRICES

No service charge

Shipping from Singapore

No cross-continental shipping risks

Authorised Dealer in Southeast Asia

High level of reliability. Returns and warranty registrations are verified!

Close

Size Guide

CAPiTA Men’s Snowboard Size Guide

MODELLENGTH (CM)RIDER WEIGHT (LBS)WAIST WIDTH (MM)BOOT SIZE (US MEN’S)
THE ASYMULATOR152110-150250UP TO 9.5
THE ASYMULATOR154120-180252UP TO 10.5
THE ASYMULATOR156130-190254UP TO 10.5
THE BLACK SNOWBOARD OF DEATH156130-190253UP TO 10.5
THE BLACK SNOWBOARD OF DEATH159140-200256UP TO 11.5
THE BLACK SNOWBOARD OF DEATH162150-210259UP TO 11.5
THE BLACK SNOWBOARD OF DEATH165160-220+26210.5+
WARPSPEED157150-21026210.5+
WARPSPEED161160-220+26410.5+
WARPSPEED165165-225+26610.5+
WARPSPEED169170-230+26810.5+
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME14890-150244UP TO 7.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME150100-150246UP TO 9.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME152110-150248UP TO 9.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME154120-180250UP TO 9.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME156130-190252UP TO 10.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME158140-200254UP TO 10.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME160160-220+257UP TO 11.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME155 WIDE130-190258UP TO 11.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME158 WIDE140-20026010.5+
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME161 WIDE160-220+26210.5+
SUPER DOA152110-150248UP TO 9.5
SUPER DOA154120-180250UP TO 9.5
SUPER DOA156130-190252UP TO 10.5
SUPER DOA158140-200254UP TO 10.5
SUPER DOA160160-220+257UP TO 11.5
SUPER DOA155 WIDE130-190258UP TO 11.5
SUPER DOA158 WIDE140-20026010.5+
SUPER DOA161 WIDE160-220+26210.5+
HORRORSCOPE14580-120246UP TO 9.5
HORRORSCOPE14790-150248UP TO 9.5
HORRORSCOPE14990-150250UP TO 9.5
HORRORSCOPE151100-150252UP TO 10.5
HORRORSCOPE153110-170254UP TO 10.5
HORRORSCOPE155120-180256UP TO 11.5
HORRORSCOPE157140-200258UP TO 11.5
HORRORSCOPE151 WIDE110-150258UP TO 11.5
HORRORSCOPE153 WIDE110-17026010.5+
HORRORSCOPE155 WIDE130-19026110.5+
HORRORSCOPE157 WIDE140-200+26310.5+
INDOOR SURVIVAL150100-150242UP TO 7.5
INDOOR SURVIVAL152110-160243UP TO 7.5
INDOOR SURVIVAL154120-180248UP TO 9.5
INDOOR SURVIVAL156130-190251UP TO 10.5
INDOOR SURVIVAL158140-200253UP TO 10.5
INDOOR SURVIVAL160150-210+257UP TO 11.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING150100-150242UP TO 7.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING152110-160243UP TO 7.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING154120-180248UP TO 9.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING156130-190250UP TO 9.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING158140-200253UP TO 10.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING160150-210+256UP TO 11.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING155 WIDE125-18526010.5+
OUTERSPACE LIVING157 WIDE135-19526210.5+
OUTERSPACE LIVING159 WIDE145-210+26410.5+
THE OUTSIDERS150100-150250UP TO 9.5
THE OUTSIDERS152100-160252UP TO 10.5
THE OUTSIDERS154120-180254UP TO 10.5
THE OUTSIDERS156130-190255UP TO 11.5
THE OUTSIDERS158140-200+258UP TO 11.5
SCOTT STEVENS PRO15190-150252UP TO 10.5
SCOTT STEVENS PRO153100-160254UP TO 10.5
SCOTT STEVENS PRO155120-180255UP TO 11.5
SCOTT STEVENS PRO157130-190256UP TO 11.5
ULTRAFEAR14790-150248UP TO 9.5
ULTRAFEAR14990-150250UP TO 9.5
ULTRAFEAR151100-150252UP TO 10.5
ULTRAFEAR153110-170254UP TO 10.5
ULTRAFEAR155120-180255UP TO 11.5
ULTRAFEAR157140-200256UP TO 11.5
ULTRAFEAR153 WIDE110-170259UP TO 11.5
ULTRAFEAR155 WIDE130-19026010.5+
SPRING BREAK SLUSH SLASHER13990-1602807+
SPRING BREAK SLUSH SLASHER143110-1702827+
SPRING BREAK SLUSH SLASHER147130-1802847+
SPRING BREAK SLUSH SLASHER151150-200+2867+
SPRING BREAK POWDER MINI TREE HUNTER151120-1702657+
SPRING BREAK POWDER POWDER RACER154120-1702727+
SPRING BREAK POWDER POWDER GLIDER158140-200+2698+
SPRING BREAK POWDER TREE HUNTER161150-200+2749+
SPRING BREAK POWDER CATAMARAN166150-220+2699+
SPRING BREAK POWDER SWALLOW TAIL167160-220+29210+
SPRING BREAK POWDER RACER151120-17026710.5+
SPRING BREAK POWDER RACER154120-17027210.5+
SPRING BREAK POWDER RACER157140-200+27810.5+
MERCURY153100-160253UP TO 10.5
MERCURY155120-180255UP TO 11.5
MERCURY157130-190257UP TO 11.5
MERCURY159140-200259UP TO 11.5
MERCURY161160-220+26110.5+
KAZU KOKUBO PRO151100-150251UP TO 10.5
KAZU KOKUBO PRO154100-160253UP TO 10.5
KAZU KOKUBO PRO157130-190255UP TO 11.5
KAZU KOKUBO PRO160140-200+257UP TO 11.5
SUPERNOVA153100-160242UP TO 7.5
SUPERNOVA156120-180245UP TO 7.5
SUPERNOVA159130-190249UP TO 9.5
SUPERNOVA162140-200+254UP TO 10.5
NEO SLASHER154110-160250UP TO 9.5
NEO SLASHER158140-190256UP TO 11.5
NEO SLASHER161150-200258UP TO 11.5
NEO SLASHER164170-220+26110.5+
THE NAVIGATOR14790-140241UP TO 7.5
THE NAVIGATOR151110-160245UP TO 7.5
THE NAVIGATOR155130-190252UP TO 9.5
THE NAVIGATOR158150-200256UP TO 10.5
THE NAVIGATOR161160-21026010.5+
THE NAVIGATOR164170-220+26410.5+

Close

Additional information

Gender

Women

Riding Level

Beginner – Intermediate

Terrain

All Mountain

CAPiTA Defenders Of Awesome Snowboard 2021

Terrain

Freeride, All Mountain, Freestyle

Gender

Men

Riding Level

Intermediate – Advanced

ROME Vice Snowboard Bindings 2020

Colour

Black, Orange Bolt, Party Time, White Sage

Binding Size

S, M/L, L/XL

Gender

Men

Riding Level

Intermediate – Advanced

Binding Type

Standard/Re:Flex

Response

Medium – Stiff